See all 16 photos
$1,269,000
Est. payment /mo
2,131 SqFt
Active
511 BANK STREET Ottawa, ON K2P1Z5
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your advisor will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour

UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Commercial
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 2131
Square Footage 2,131 sqft
Price per Sqft $595
Subdivision 4103 - Ottawa Centre
MLS® Listing ID X12330828
Property Description
Commercial mix-use property with $113,841 net rental income!! This property is located in a central and established urban area, surrounded with numerous retail services and commercial activities. Its just north of Catherine St and the Queensway, minutes to downtown core, and proximate to major employment, recreational, shopping, Parliament Hill, Rideau Canal, Byward Market plus active infill development. The main level of the building features a fit up restaurant with dining area(approx. 40 seats), service counter, food preparation area, public washrooms, and access to a full basement; the second level is a two bedroom apartment with kitchen, three piece washroom. Please do not approach restaurant owner or the employees re- this sale. (id:24570)
Location
Province ON
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Others
Virtual Tour https://youtu.be/5J2wdW3cHl0
Nearby Locations
GET MORE INFORMATION