See all 7 photos
$70,000
Est. payment /mo
591 SqFt
Price Dropped by $29K
407 Laurier AVE West #22B Ottawa, ON K1R7Y7
In-PersonVirtual Tour

UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Commercial
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 591
Square Footage 591 sqft
Price per Sqft $118
Subdivision 4101 - Ottawa Centre
MLS® Listing ID X12749344
Property Description
Turnkey Convenience Store Business for Sale located within a high-traffic government plaza, benefiting from a strong and consistent customer base of government employees and surrounding office users. This well-established business offers multiple revenue streams, including convenience retail sales, post office services, and lottery commissions. The operation is fully set up and ready for a new owner. The store is 590sqft and rent is 4467.09 including HST. (id:24570)
Location
Province ON
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0