See all 18 photos
$275,000
Est. payment /mo
1 Bed
1 Bath
600 SqFt
Price Dropped by $4K
475 Laurier AVE West #705 Ottawa, ON K1R7X1

Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 600 - 699
Square Footage 600 sqft
Price per Sqft $458
Subdivision 4101 - Ottawa Centre
MLS® Listing ID X12831204
Bedrooms 1
Condo Fees $645/mo
Property Sub-Type Condo
Property Description
Welcome to urban living in the heart of downtown Ottawa. This well-appointed one-bedroom condo offers a cozy, functional layout - perfect for professionals, first-time buyers, or investors seeking an affordable entry into the downtown market. Enjoy being just minutes from Parliament Hill, the Ottawa River, scenic walking and cycling paths, as well as some of the city's best restaurants, cafés, shops, and everyday conveniences. Everything you need is right at your doorstep. (id:24570)
Location
Province ON
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Heating Baseboard heaters
Cooling None
Exterior
Parking Features No
Community Features Pets Allowed With Restrictions
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Garage No
Private Pool No
Others
Ownership Condominium/Strata
Virtual Tour https://youtu.be/NLRZM_x5obc
Nearby Locations
GET MORE INFORMATION