See all 30 photos
$629,900
Est. payment /mo
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,249 SqFt
Price Dropped by $10K
31032 WESTRIDGE PL #42 Abbotsford, BC V2T0C6
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your advisor will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour

UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home, Townhouse
Sub Type Townhouse
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 1249
Square Footage 1,249 sqft
Price per Sqft $504
MLS® Listing ID R3117855
Style 3 Level
Bedrooms 2
Condo Fees $315/mo
Property Sub-Type Townhouse
Property Description
Exceptional Westerleigh Community Living, located within a beautifully maintained Polygon Development, is this bright & spacious 2-bed/2-bath townhome, which offers a flexible open-concept layout with a warm, modern farmhouse aesthetic. Featuring new elegant LVP & air conditioning, custom-built living room cabinetry, and real wood window covers. The kitchen offers granite countertops, flat panel cabinetry, & S/S appliances. Enjoy a south-facing treed outdoor area with a private patio, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Just minutes from Summit Centre, Highstreet Mall, recreation, schools, Abbotsford Intern. Airport, & convenient freeway access. Enjoy membership to Club West, Westerleigh's resort-style clubhouse. outdoor pool & H/T, fitness studio, fireside lounge, & theatre. Call today! (id:24570)
Location
Province BC
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Heating Baseboard heaters,
Cooling Air Conditioned
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Community Features Pets Allowed, Pets Allowed With Restrictions, Rentals Allowed
View Y/N Yes
View View
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 2
Garage Yes
Private Pool Yes
Building
Lot Description Garden Area
Architectural Style 3 Level
Others
Ownership Strata
Virtual Tour https://www.seevirtual360.com/50989
Nearby Locations
GET MORE INFORMATION